Sidebar

Support your TeamTTO Athlete

Personal Info:




Please Choose Amount:

$ 100 TT small donation
$ 200 TT
$ 300 TT
$ 400 TT
$ 500 TT (*) Recommended
$ 1,000 TT, YOU ARE A BOSS!

26
Mon, Aug

T&T's rower silver medallist Felice Aisha Chow, left, gold medallist Jessica Sevick of Canada, centre, and Chile's Soraya Jadue, the bronze medallist, bite down on their medals after the presentation ceremony for the women's singles sculls at the Pan American Games in Lima Peru on Friday.

Na­tion­al sprint­er Jereem "The Dream" Richards and row­er Fe­lice Chow copped sil­ver medals on Fri­day at the Pan Amer­i­can Games, while late Thurs­day night, swim­mer Dy­lan Carter bagged a bronze medal to in­crease T&T's medal count to ten. T&T now has two gold medals (in cy­cling), six sil­ver (in track cy­cling/road cy­cling/ath­let­ics/row­ing) and two bronze (box­ing, swim­ming).

Read more: Richards, Chow, 4x100 relay and Carter snare medals

JEREEM "The Dream" Richards

JEREEM "The Dream" Richards copped silver for TT in the men's 200-metre final at the Pan American Games in Lima, Peru moments ago.

Read more: Jereem sprints to 200m silver

TT 's Dylan Carter (AFP PHOTO)

DYLAN Carter earned TT's first swimming medal at the 2019 Pan American Games in Lima, Peru last night.

Read more: Carter splashes to 100m backstroke bronze

TT rower Felice Chow. PHOTO VIA BAIR ISLAND AQUATIC CENTRE.

FELICE Chow rowed her way to another medal for TT at the Pan American Games in Lima, Peru, after earning silver in the women's single sculls final a short while ago.

Read more: Silver for Chow at Pan Am rowing finals

Dylan Carter of T&T looks into the camera as he stands ready to compete in the men's swimming 200m freestyle final at the Pan American Games in Lima, Peru on Wednesday. (AP) @Fernando Vergara

National sprinters Jereem Richards and Semoy Hackett will race for gold on Friday in the finals of their respective 200 metres events at the Pan American Games after Thursday's qualifying races at the Athletics Stadium in the National Sporting Village in Lima Peru.

Read more: Richards, Hacket keep T&T in the hunt

Gold medallist Elaine Thompson of Jamaica (right) and silver medallist Michelle-Lee Ahye of TT stand on the podium for the women’s 100m at the Pan American Games in Lima, Peru on Wednesday.

TT’s athletes will go for gold again today as athletics action continues at the Pan American Games in Lima, Peru. Sprinters Jereem Richards and Semoy Hackett will compete in the men’s and women’s 200-metre finals this afternoon, respectively.

Read more: Jereem, Hackett go for 200m gold

Teniel Campbell copped silver in the Pan Am women's time trial in Peru today.

ROAD cycling sensation Teniel Campbell continued her rapid surge to the summit of the region's elite, earning silver today in the women's time trial at the 2019 Pan American Games in Lima, Peru.

Read more: Campbell grabs Pan Am silver

More Articles ...

2019 Pan American Games in Lima, Peru

Dates: Fri, Jul 26, 2019 – Sun, Aug 11, 2019
Host city: Lima, Peru
Athletes: 6,690
https://www.lima2019.pe

 

2019 TT Pan Am team

AQUATICS: Dylan Carter, Kael Yorke, Graham Chatoor, Jade Chatoor, Gabriela Donahue, Giselle Gursoy; Tracy De Montrichard-Carter, Chase Bloch, Joseph Mc Leod (officials).

ARCHERY: Daniel Catariz; Colvin Chin (official).

ATHLETICS: Michelle-Lee Ahye, Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Semoy Hackett, Alena Brooks, Kamaria Durant, Sparkle McKnight, Cleopatra Borel, Portious Warren, Tyra Gittens,Keston Bledman, Kyle Greaux, Jereem Richards, Dwight St Hillaire, Machel Cedenio, Reubin Walters, Akanni Hislop, Jerod Elcock, Asa Guevara, Andwuelle Wright, Wimani Stewart, Keshorn Walcott, Shakeil Waithe, Deon Lendore, Mauricia Prieto, Ayla Stansclaus, Tonya Nero; George Comissiong, Ian Carter, Nic Connor Alexander, Charles Joseph, Arlon Morrisson, Mastrapa Lopez, Wendell Williams (officials).

BADMINTON: Nekeisha Blake; Melvin Thomas (official).

BEACH VOLLEYBALL: Malika Davidson, Rheeza Grant, Daynte Stewart, Marlon Phillip; Nancy Joseph, Stephen Enile (officials).

BOXING: Nigel Paul, Aaron Prince, Tyron Thomas, Micheal Alexander; Reynold Cox, Rawlson Dopwell (officials).

CANOE SPRINT: Matthew Robinson, Nicholas Robinson; Merryl See Tai (official).

CYCLING: Nicholas Paul, Njisane Phillip, Kwesi Browne, Keron Bramble, Quincy Alexander, Jabari Whiteman, Kemp Orosco, Tyler Cole, Jovian Gomez, Akil Campbell, Teniel Campbell, Alexi Costa; David Francis, Erin Hartwell, Gene Samuel, Elisha Greene, Gabriel Thomas (officials).

GOLF: Isabella Lawrence; Wayne Baptiste (official).

GYMNASTICS: Joseph Fox; Charlie St Leger (official).

HOCKEY: Karlos Stephen, Akim Toussiant, Jordan Reynos, Kristien Emmanuel, Teague Marcano, Sheldon De Lisle, Marcus James, Mickell Pierre, Tarik Marcano, Daniel Byer, Micheael O’Connor, Shaquille Daniel, Lyndell Byer, Kwandwane Browne, Caleb Guiseppi, Dylan Francis, Joel Daniel, Malcolm Baptiste; Glenn Francis, Kirth Davis, Huw Stevens, Nicholas Baldeosingh (officials).

JUDO: Gabriella Wood; Mark Littrean (official).

ROWING: Felice Aisha Chow; Monica Hilcu (official).

RUGBY: Apphia Glasgow, Leah Kintiba, Nicolette Pantor, Blossom Stewart, Fayola Jack, Marika Mendez, Carlina Phillip, Maria Thomas, Kwanieze John, Aqiyla O’Brien, Kathleen Stephen, Kanisha Vincent; Jenilee Limada, Carlton Felix, Kelson Figaro (officials).

SAILING: Andrew Ivan David Lewis, Kelley-Ann Mary Arrindell; Official: Kairon Serrette (official).

SHOOTING: Anthony D Maraj, Marsha Bullen-Jones, Robert Auerbach, Roger Daniel; Ian Cockburn (official).

TABLE TENNIS: Rheann Chung; Anthony Corbin (official).

TAEKWONDO: Megan Lawrence; Cheryl Ann Sankar (official).

Team TTO in PAN AM 2019